Legal Notices

PRESENTATION
The website www.chenonceaux.com (hereinafter the "Website") is published by the society Relais Chenonceaux (hereinafter "Relais Chenonceaux").
 
Legal form : SAS
Share capital : 50 000 EUR
Trade & Companies Register : 821 203 213 R.C.S Tours
APE (principal activity) code : 5510Z
Number assigned during the declaration made to the CNIL : XXXXXX
 
SIRET number : 411 827 009 00019
Intra-Community VAT number: FR 12 444 212 955
Legally registered name of your organisation : LRC - Le Relais Chenonceaux
Trade name : LRC - Le Relais Chenonceaux
Legal representative’s name: Antonella ET Bertrand  PAUTOUT
Publication manager's name: Antonella ET Bertrand  PAUTOUT
 
Registered office address : 10 rue du Docteur Bretonneau
Phone : +33 2 47 23 98 11
Fax : +33 2 47 23 84 07

Primary e-mail address: info@chenonceaux.com
Booking email (if different) : info@chenonceaux.com
 
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The Website and each of its component parts may contain confidential information or information protected by legislation governing intellectual property or any other applicable laws.
 
Unless stipulated otherwise, intellectual property rights relating to Content are the sole
property of the Relais Chenonceaux, the latter granting no licences or any rights other than the right to visit the Website. Users are prohibited from copying, modifying, creating derivative works, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sub-licensing or transferring, in any way whatsoever, any component part of the Content or the Website.

Reproduction of all or some of the Content published on the Website is only authorized for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies of the Content undertaken for other purposes, in any way whatsoever and in any form whatsoever, being expressly prohibited.

COOKIES
When a User accesses the Website, a cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in the User’s memory or on the User’s hard disk, in order to facilitate browsing on the Website. Cookies are used to record information relating to use of the
Website (such as pages viewed, access date and time, etc.).
 
Users have the right to prevent cookies being stored by configuring their browser’s settings. However, this operation will result in all the cookies used by the browser being disabled, including those used by other websites, which may result in the alteration or loss of certain settings or information. The disabling of cookies may modify the way in which the User browses within the Website, or make it difficult.


LIABILITY
Relais Chenonceaux will endeavour to guarantee, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of information published on the Website. Relais Chenonceaux reserves the right to modify the Content of the Website, at any time and without prior notice. However, Relais Chenonceaux is unable to guarantee the accuracy, detail or completeness of the Content available on the Website and invites Users to contact Relais Chenonceaux directly.

DESIGN
The Website is designed and developed by :
DIADAO
Mas de Mariotte – RD 132 – 34970 Lattes
Tel. : +33 (0)4 67 40 22 73
Website : www.diadao.fr
 
WEBSITE HOSTING
The Website is hosted by :
OVH
2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1
Website : www.ovh.com
 
CREDITS
Text : Relais Chenonceaux
Photos : Noms des photographes

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
Relais Chenonceaux may need to collect personal data from any person (referred to hereinafter as the "User") putting a question to Relais Chenonceaux via the Website’s
"Contact" menu or reserving a hotel room online. Collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User to Relais Chenonceaux via the "Contact" menu or when reserving a hotel room online are governed by the provisions of Law no. 78-17 the Data Protection Act of 6th January 1978 (modified).

The User has a right to access, correct and delete personal information relating to
him/her, as well as the option to object to the processing of his/her data, which he/she may exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:
 
Relais Chenonceaux
10 rue du Docteur Bretonneau
Phone : +33 2 47 23 98 11
Fax : +33 2 47 23 84 07
Principal email : info@chenonceaux.com
 
The purposes of data collection
The collection of personal data allows Relais Chenonceaux :
• to reply to messages sent by Website Users via the "Contact" menu and to provide  them with information on hotel services,
• to enable Users to reserve hotel rooms at Relais Chenonceaux online.
Essential information for responding to Users’ requests, such as the User’s surname, first name, address and e-mail address, are marked with an asterisk on data collection forms. If the fields marked with an asterisk are not completed, Relais Chenonceaux will be unable to deal with Users’ requests.

For online reservation services, Users’ data is stored on a central server hosted by the
supplier. AvailPro.
 

24 rue du Sentier
75002 Paris
France
http://site.availpro.com